Friday, November 20, 2009

I'm Super at....

According to Aislynn, she is super at singing; Shaun is super at cooking; Kieran is super at chomping on things; and I am super at .........checking the mail? Hmmmm, well I am glad to know I am having such an impact on my daughter's life *wink*.

Aislynn took these pictures of Kieran and me...she was pretending to be the Mommy:) It was kinda funny listening to her pleas for us to look at the camera. Made me realize just how silly and desperate I can get while trying to get her to look, ha ha. I did crop these pics.

Look...teeth!! A kinda snuck in, but I am so happy I finally got his little teeth in a picture!
This picture just makes me happy:) It is a weird crop because I took it through the crib rails, but I love it:)
Here are the latest scrappy projects from me:
This was based on a 52 Sketches 52 Weeks sketch.
This was based on a layout by Ali Edwards.
Hope everyone has a great weekend!!!!!

5 comments:

Rileysmom said...

OMG he is so darn cute! A is quite the photographer! Are you coming to Tally for tgiving?? I thought your mom mentioned it.

Brynne said...

I love love love th epic of K that is right above your first scrap page. His blue eyes are amazing! A's pics are quite good, maybe she'll take after your creative side. Miss yall and still bored here in Birmingham. See you for Turkey day, gobble gobble.

Brynne said...

I meant pic not epic, ha!

Douglas A. Perry, Sr. said...

As usual, your phot0s capture the beauty of your children. Also the colors are so vivid. Do you modigy them or is that the standard camera output.

Love...Dad

Shelstan said...

I think your daughter has a future as a photographer! :)